spacer.png, 0 kB

Join us aboard "THE SAINT" or "DOWN TIME", Muskegon's #1 rated charter service!  With the best Captain's, best crew and newest boats we can accommodate all your fishing needs!   Bring clients, friends or family.  We will provide a safe, enjoyable and memorable charter!  We can acomidate groups of 100+ with our fleet of boats!  NEW FOR 2010 North Muskegon Charters--- your catch can be cooked at 3 local resturants!!  Only thru North Muskegon Charters!!!!!! We'll have the catch cleaned and ready for the table.  The local restaurant of your choice notified of your reservation and waiting for your arrival.  From the Lake to the table in hours!  This VIP experience is only offered from North Muskegon Charters(prices range from $13-$18 per person and include 2 apps, 2 sides).  We go the extra mile for our customers! 

Fish beautiful Lake Michigan from the Port of North Muskegon.  Where we have resturants, shopping, camping and hotels within a short distance of the docks. We are minutes from the Lake Express and also offer a shuttle to and from the Muskegon Airport and Lake Express ferry.

Our Captains are licensed by the Coast Guard and the boats are inspected and licensed by the state.

 

spacer.png, 0 kB
spacer.png, 0 kB
Home arrow Packages and Rates
Big Lake Salmon and Trout Fishing Adventures

5 hour Fishing Trip--2010
(or limit) 2 trips daily
1 to 4 persons: $450*
5th and 6th Person: $40*ea
dock to dock 6:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. or
2:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.

6 hour Fishing Trip --2010
(or limit) 2 trips daily
1 to 4 persons: $500*
5th and 6th person: $50*
dock to dock 6:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. or
2:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

8 hour Fishing Trip--2010
(or limit) 2 trips daily
1 to 4 persons: $650*
5th and 6th person: $60*
6:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. or
12:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

*****SPECIAL******
4 hour  Trip--2010
(or Limit)
$350* 1-4 people
dock to dock 4:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.
(available Monday-Thursday ONLY)

$100 Deposit Required
*Fuel surcharge is applied when fuel reaches $3.75 per gallon.  Not to exceed $6 per hour.
******14 days notice to recieve full refund of the deposit*****

 FULLY CATERED TRIPS @ $28.00 PER PERSON.  A FRESH BOXED LUNCH FROM BROOKLYN BEGAL.  Which Includes a sandwich, chips, pickle, brownie, breakfast muffins, soft drinks, water, and coffee.  We need atleast 48hrs notice to order the lunches.  With notice we can also order any special items at an additional cost. 

 

****2010 TOURNAMENT SEASON****

  We have openings the week before our 2 tournaments this year.  We will be offering a special for these trips please call for details!  We will be fishing out of the ports of Ludington and Manistee MI.  These are heavily discounted trips so please inquire when booking your trips.  

 We also offer TOURNAMENT CHARTERS!! Pre-fish Friday, Tournament Saturday and Sunday. All side action, entry fee's and mates included.  These packages start at $1800 for 3 8hr charters!

Please call for more details because these book up FAST!!!!!! 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
River Trips on the MUSKEGON and ST. JOE RIVERS for Salmon and Steelhead

BOOK EARLY FOR THE FALL AND SPRING STEELHEAD RUN! 

Muskegon River Steelhead trips - 1/2 day trip is 4 hours. Whole day trip is 7 hours and includes a shore lunch. Ride in comfort on our 2002 War Eagle Boat or our NEW 21FT SEA ARK FULLY ENCLOSED AND HEATED RIVER BOAT. Both boats have casting platforms and electric anchor systems.  The Sea Ark will be availible late summer for summer Steelhead and Summer Kings!! These boats are very well equipped with our sponsor's products. The boats fish best with 2-4 customers. We have multiple boats available to meet all of your needs. All of your bait and tackle is furnished (except fly rods). We can also furnish a license if you need one at an additional cost.  We run river trips all year and specialize on Salmon and Steelhead but,  would gladly take you for other species if need be!

Price:
1/2 day------ $250
Whole day--- $350

 
Guided Duck & Goose Hunts
These hunts are for the Muskegon River Flats and surrounding lakes, fields and rivers. 2 people only. Must have all stamps and license. You bring your gun, ammo, calls and camo gear. Bring waders. We furnish dog, calling, decoy, blinds and boat. Lunch included in whole day.

Price:
1/2 day----- $220
whole day-- $320
 
Scenic Cruises & Color Tours
$150 first hour and then $100 per hour after.
1-6 people 2 hour minimum.
 
Complete Charter Service
  • Lodging
  • Transportation
  • Catering

 Arrangements can be made upon request.

 
spacer.png, 0 kB
spacer.png, 0 kB
spacer.png, 0 kB
The Experience Outdoors Network